EN ▾
Get API key
per 1M input tokens$0.15
Output tokens / 1M$0.50
token context100,000
trial credit$0.50
requests per minute300

https://api.nsfwllmchat.com/v1uncensored

Uncensored API

NSFW llm chat: the uncensored API for developers

Get the uncensored AI chat API with a 100,000 token context window and no refusals for lawful adult content.

Get API keyView documentation

  • 100,000 token context window
  • Crypto prepaid, no subscriptions
  • OpenAI compatible, zero refusals

Test with one call

curl https://api.nsfwllmchat.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "uncensored",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Run my test suite and show the output"}]
  }'
$0.15per 1M input tokens
$0.50Output tokens / 1M
100,000token context
$0.50trial credit
300requests per minute

Core capabilities

OpenAI Compatible

Drop it into your existing stack with standard endpoints.

Uncensored Model

Answers without filtering lawful adult, fiction, or controversial topics.

Streaming Support

Stream responses via SSE with token usage in the last chunk.

JSON Mode

Force structured output with the json_object response format.

Function Calling

Define tools and control choices for complex agent workflows.

Privacy First

Prompts are not used for training your data.

Setup workflow

Create Account

Sign up with Google or email to get your key instantly.

Add Crypto Credit

Top up with USDT or USDC to start using the API.

Send Requests

Point your SDK to our base URL and start generating.

Integration examples

Roleplay Generation

Generate uncensored fictional stories without hitting standard content walls.

Data Annotation

Label sensitive data for training models that need adult context.

Creative Writing

Draft raw, unfiltered narratives for mature audiences and themes.

QA Testing

Stress test your app with diverse and unrestricted user prompts.

1. How it works: from signup to your first uncensored response

Start generating immediately by creating an account via Google or email.

  1. Sign up to receive your unique API key instantly.
  2. Add crypto prepaid credit, starting at $20, to activate your balance.
  3. Point your OpenAI SDK to https://api.nsfwllmchat.com/v1 and send requests to the uncensored model.
  4. Receive text responses without content filters, paying only for tokens used.

2. Common mistakes in uncensored AI API integration

Developers often assume all uncensored models behave identically. They rarely do. You must verify context window limits, as some providers cap inputs at 8,000 tokens while we support 100,000. Many overlook streaming support, causing UI lag. Always test function calling with strict JSON modes. Check pricing models carefully; some charge for refusals. Our API charges only for real token usage, ensuring predictable costs for heavy roleplay sessions.

3. NSFW LLM chat: concrete use cases for uncensored generation

Our API delivers uncensored content generation without refusals for lawful adult topics.

Roleplay Integration

Connect character-driven apps directly to the 'uncensored' model. It handles complex emotional arcs without sanitizing dialogue.

Content Creation

Generate mature stories for blogs or games. The 100k context window remembers long narrative threads accurately.

Research & Testing

Use the endpoint to test how models handle controversial or explicit prompts in your specific domain.

4. The ultimate checklist for choosing an uncensored AI provider

4. The ultimate checklist for choosing an uncensored AI provider

Verify strict uncensored behavior, pricing, and privacy first.

  • Confirm no model routing hides the base model.
  • Check for a hard minor-content refusal.
  • Verify prepaid crypto billing without hidden fees.
  • Ensure prompts are not used for training.
  • Test 100k context window support.
  • Confirm OpenAI SDK compatibility.

5. Switching from OpenAI-compatible providers in three steps

Switching takes minutes, not days. First, grab your API key via Google or email signup; no phone number blocks the way. Second, update your SDK’s base_url to https://api.nsfwllmchat.com/v1 and set the model ID to uncensored. Third, test streaming responses. Your existing prompts work instantly. Migrate your uncensored AI chat logic without rewriting infrastructure.

6. Concrete Cost Examples Using Our Token Pricing

The math is simple: you pay $0.15 per million input tokens and $0.50 per million output tokens, with no hidden fees or monthly subscriptions.

  • A 10k prompt plus 1k completion costs $0.002.
  • A 50k prompt plus 5k completion costs $0.01.

Errors and refusals never charge you. Start with free trial credit to verify your budget before topping up with crypto.

Technical FAQ

What is the NSFW LLM chat API?

It is a hosted, OpenAI-compatible API serving one uncensored model. Text in, text out. Base URL is HTTPS://api.nsfwllmchat.com/v1. POST /v1/chat/completions handles requests. No embeddings, no image generation.

How much does it cost per token?

Input tokens cost $0.15 per million. Output tokens cost $0.50 per million. Errors and refusals are free. Prepaid credit covers usage. Crypto payments apply bonus credits automatically.

Which payment methods do you accept?

Crypto only: USDT on TRC20 or USDC on Base, any whole amount from $20 to $500. Bonus credit applies from $50.

What is the context window size?

The limit is 100,000 tokens. This includes prompt plus completion. Max output is 16,000 tokens. Default max tokens is 2,048 if not set. Streaming works via SSE.

Does the model refuse NSFW content?

No. It is uncensored for lawful adult use. It answers without refusals. Minor sexual content is always refused. Prompts are not used for training. Privacy-first handling applies.

How many requests can I send per minute?

Limit is 300 requests per minute. Maximum eight concurrent requests per key. Request body max is 8 MB. One active key per account. New keys replace old ones.

Get your API key now

Sign up, grab the token, point your client to the new endpoint. Done.

Get API key